T.E.A. RECOGNIZED DISTRICT

  HOME  

Rio Grande City CISD
2016-2017

Attendance Awards

       Week 1

         Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Ringgold Middle School
         3rd: Veterans Middle School

     Elementary Schools

1st: General Sanchez Elem. 
 2nd: La Union Elementary
          3rd: Grulla Elementary


Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Ac2E Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

____________________________
         
Week 4

Secondary Schools

         1st: Ringgold Middle School
         2nd: Grulla Middle School
         3rd: Veterans Middle School

     Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elem.
 2nd: La Union Elementary 
  3rd: Dr. Mario Ramirez Elem.

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Ac2E Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

_________________________

      
Week 7

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Rio Grande City HS
        
  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
 2nd: La Union Elementary 
  3rd: John & Olive Hinojosa
 and Dr. Mario Ramirez
Elementary

        

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Early College HS

    3rd: Ac2E Elementary

_________________________

      
Week 10

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Ringgold Middle School
         3rd: Veterans Middle School

  Elementary Schools

1st: North Grammar Elementary
2nd: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
  3rd: La Union Elementary


Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Early College HS

    3rd: Ac2E Elementary

_________________________


Week 13

Secondary Schools

         1st: Rio Grande City HS
         2nd: Grulla Middle School
         3rd: Veterans Middle School

      
  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
2nd: North Grammar Elementary
  3rd: La Union Elementary


      

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Early College HS

    3rd: Ac2E Elementary

_________________________

Week 16
 

 Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
2nd: North Gramar Elementary
  3rd: La Union Elementary


      

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: AcE2 Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

_________________________


Week 19
 

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

    
  Elementary Schools

1st: North Grammar Elementary
2nd: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
  3rd: La Union Elementary


            

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Early College HS

    3rd: Ac2E Elementary

____________________________

Week 22

Secondary Schools

         1st: Vetarans Middle School
         2nd: Grulla Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

            
  Elementary Schools

1st: North Grammar Elementary
2nd: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
  3rd: General Sanchez Elementary

    

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Early College HS

    3rd: Ac2E Elementary

____________________________

 

Week 25

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Ringgold Middle School
         3rd: Veterans Middle School

            
  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
2nd: La Union Elementary
  3rd: Grulla Elementary

            

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Elementary

    2nd: Ac2E Middle School

    3rd: Early College HS

____________________________

Week 28

Secondary Schools

         1st: Veterans Middle School
         2nd: Grulla Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

            
  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
2nd: La Union Elementary
  3rd: North Grammar Elementary

            

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Ac2E Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

 

   

 

 

 

Week 2

        Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Ringgold Middle School
         3rd: Veterans Middle School

     Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra Elem. 
       2nd: La Union Elementary
          3rd: North Grammar Elem.

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Elementary

2nd: Middle School

    3rd: Early College HS

 

___________________________      
           
 Week 5

Secondary Schools

         1st: Veterans Middle School
         2nd: Grulla Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

      
     Elementary Schools

1st: North Grammar Elem.
 2nd: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary 
  3rd: La Union Elementary


Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Ac2E Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

_________________________

      
Week 8

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School


  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
&
La Union Elementary 
2nd: North Grammar Elementary
  3rd: John & Olive Hinojosa Elem.
 

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Elementary

    2nd: Ac2E Middle School

    3rd: Early College HS

_________________________

      
Week 11

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

      
  Elementary Schools

1st: La Union Elementary
2nd: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
  3rd: North Grammar Elementary


      

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Elementary

    2nd: Ac2E Middle School

    3rd: Early College HS

_________________________

Week 14

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

      
  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
2nd: La Union Elementary
  3rd: North Grammar Elementary


      

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: AcE2 Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

_________________________

 
Week 17
 

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

  Elementary Schools

1st: North Grammar Elementary
2nd: La Union Elementary
  3rd: Alto Bonito Elementary


            

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Elementary

    2nd: Ac2E Middle School

    3rd: Early College HS

____________________________

Week 20

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

            
  Elementary Schools

1st: North Grammar Elementary
2nd: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
  3rd: General R. Sanchez Elementary

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Ac2E Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

____________________________

Week 23

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

            
  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
2nd: North Grammar Elementary
  3rd: La Union Elementary

            

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Ac2E Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

____________________________

Week 26

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

            
  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
2nd: North Grammar Elementary
  3rd: La Union Elementary

            

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Ac2E Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

____________________________

Week 29

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

            
  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
2nd: North Grammar Elementary
  3rd: La Union Elementary

            

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Ac2E Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

 

 

 

 


     


      



 
   Week 3

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School


     Elementary Schools

1st: North Grammar Elem.
 2nd: La Union Elementary 
  3rd: Dr. Mario Ramirez Elem.

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Elementary

    2nd: Ac2E Middle School

    3rd: Early College HS

    ___________________________

Week 6

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

          
     Elementary Schools

1st: North Grammar Elem.
 2nd: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary 
  3rd: La Union Elementary


          

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Elementary

    2nd: Ac2E Middle School

    3rd: Early College HS

_________________________

      
Week 9

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Grulla High School
         3rd: Veterans Middle School


          
  Elementary Schools

1st: North Grammar Elementary
2nd: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
  3rd: General R. Sanchez Elem.
 

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Elementary

    2nd: Ac2E Middle School

    3rd: Early College HS

_________________________


Week 12

Secondary Schools

         1st: Veterans Middle School
         2nd: Grulla Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

      
  Elementary Schools

1st: La Union Elementary
2nd: General Sanchez Elementary
  3rd: North Grammar Elementary
&
Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary


      

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Ac2E Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

________________________


Week 15

Secondary Schools

         1st: Veterans Middle School
         2nd: Grulla Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

      
  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
2nd: North Grammar Elementary
  3rd: General Sanchez Elementary


      

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: AcE2 Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

_________________________


Week 18
 

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

    
  Elementary Schools

1st: La Union Elementary
2nd: North Grammar Elementary
  3rd: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary


            

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Early College HS

    3rd: Ac2E Elementary

____________________________

Week 21

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

            
  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
2nd: North Grammar Elementary
  3rd: La Union Elementary

    

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Ac2E Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

____________________________

Week 24

    

Secondary Schools

         1st: Grulla Middle School
         2nd: Veterans Middle School
         3rd: Ringgold Middle School

            
  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
2nd: La Union Elementary
  3rd: North Grammar Elementary

            

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Ac2E Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

____________________________

Week 27

Secondary Schools

         1st: Veterans Middle School
         2nd: Ringgold Middle School
         3rd: Grulla Middle School

            
  Elementary Schools

1st: Roque Guerra, Jr. Elementary
2nd: North Grammar Elementary
  3rd: La Union Elementary

            

Ac2E/ Preparatory

     1st: Ac2E Middle School

    2nd: Ac2E Elementary

    3rd: Early College HS

__________________________________

     
 

Fort Ringgold
Rio Grande City, Texas 78582
P. 956-716-6700
F. 956-487-8506

Copyright ©2007 RGCCISD.ORG