Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Transportation: Routes

R.G.C.C.I.S.D. School Bus Routes

Related image

Rio Grande City C.I.S.D.

Transportation Department

2018 Summer School Bus Route Schedule

Ringgold Elementary

Ringgold Elem . / North Grammar Elem. / Gen. Sanchez Elem.

June 4, 2018 – June 28, 2018

7:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Los Treviños Area

 

Bus #  17   Dumpsite Rd., Agapito Gloria Ranch, Airport Rd.,

Rolando      Mesquite Country St., Alta Vista Subd., Mi Ranchita

Fuentes      Del Norte, and Stone Gate Subd.

                  Departure 6:15am.

 

Roque Guerra Area

Bus #15  San Rafael Subd., Los Garcia Subd., Charco Blanco  

Linda        Rd., Hwy 83 Between Charco Blanco and Zarsky’s

Perez        Lumber yard, Water St., West of  San Antonio St.,

               Charles St., Canales Bro.St., Faiground Rd., Old Hwy

               83, Bluebonnet St., Los Treviños Subd.,

               Charco Blanco Rd., Chapote St., Ebony Rd. Old El

               Sauz Rd., Garcias St., Clay St., Ash St., and Pope St.

               Departure 6:15am.    

                                                         1                                      

 

Los Alvarez Rd. Area

 

Bus # 28     Alvarez Rd., Agua Verde, Ramirez St., La Posta St.,

Juaquin      Alvarez St., Midway Rd., Hernadez Rd., Los

Gonzalez    Villarreales, Shady Grove and River Bend Subd.,

                    Sun Tex Rd.

                   Departure 6:15am.

 

Downtown Area

Bus # 23   Water St., East San Antonio St., Arredondo St.,

Jose G.    Aguirre St., Sam Zeferino St., Gomez St., Juarez St.,

Saenz      Avasolo St., to Britton Ave., Teodora Subd.,

                 Lopez St., Garza St., Washington St., and East St.

                 Departure time:  6:15am.   

 

                                         

Note: Changes of buses and / or departure times may be

Adjusted, contigent upon enrollment or need.

 

 

                                                   2

 

 

 

Rio Grande City C.I.S.D.

Transportation Department

2018 Summer School Bus Route Schedule

Ringgold Elementary

North Grammar Elem. / Dr. Ramirez Elem. / J & O Hinojosa Elem.

June 4, 2018 – June 28, 2018

7:30 am. – 11:30 am.

 

Las Lomas Area

Bus # 22   Las Lomas St., Embassy St., Elliot St., and Alta Vista

Jorge        Subd., White Rock Loop, Duran Ranch, Puebla St.,

Triana      Tijuana St., Nogales St., and Zarsky Ranch

                 Hinojos Elem.

                 Departure 6:15am.

 

Arroyo Area

Bus #34   Guadalajara St., Barcelona St., Acapulco St., Bar St.,

Roberto   Busto St., Treviño St., Nube St., Garza Salinas Subd.

Gutierrez  # 2, Wale St., Guevara St., and Cenica St.

                 Departure 6:15pm.

 

                                                   3

 

 

Bus #13  Vela’s Ranch, Santa Rosa Ranch, Chaparral Subd.,

Raul H.      Blanca Rd., North and South Hwy 83, Tierra Linda,

Saenz        Redwood St., Quince St., Nyssa St., Garza Salinas

                  Subd. # 1 and Pedro Diaz Subd., Trophy St.

                 Departure 6:15am.

 

FM 755 Area

Bus # 5  El Rucio Ranch, La Morita Ranch, West Of FM 755,

Jose R. Sagunada Ranch, Nixon St., Mitchell St., 

Salinas and Chimes St.

              Departure 6:15am.

 

Bus # 3   El Tanque Rd., Wood Rd., Los Vela Ranch, Mezquite

Juan       Ln., Embassy Rd., Sanchez Subd., Eisenhower Rd.,

Olivarez   Brisas Apt. and East Of FM. 755., Carla Ranch.

               Departure 6:00am.

 

Note: Changes of buses and / departure times may

Be adjusted, contingent upon enrollment or need.

 

                                               4

 

 

Rio Grande City C.I.S.D.

Transportation Department

2018 Summer School Bus Route Schedule

Grulla High School

June 04, 2018 – June 28, 2018

7:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

 

La Casita / Garciasville Area

 Bus # 9       Los Baños, Jalapeño Road Marroquin Subd.,

 Salvador     Santo Domingo Subd., Las Norias Subd.,  

 Flores          FM 1430 East of La Union Water Plant,

                     Departure time 6:15am.

 

 

Bus # 50  Loma Linda, Pancho Villa Area, E. & R. Subd.,

Noel         Guevara St., West of La Union Water Plant.

Garcia      Refugio Ranch, Ladrillera St., Old La Casita Rd.

                 and Montalvo Hill

                 Departure time 6:15am.

 

 

                                                     5

 

La Grulla, La Victoria, Sullivan, &  Alto Bonito Area

 

Bus # 7     Sullivan City Area, Pipeline Rd., Elvia Zarate, Lupe St.,

Jose R.     La Paloma Subd., Arnold St., and Palomino St.

Chavez     Departure time: 6:15am.

 

 

Bus # 10     Frontage Hwy 83 (South) Texas St., Migrant St.,

Roberto     Alto Bonito St., and La Grulla Area., Medeles Subd.,

Treviño       Departure time : 6:15am.

 

 

Bus # 24     Narciso Peña St., La Victoria Area, Sunset St., Elias Solis Ranch               

Alejo           La Estrellita Rd., and FM 2360 ( North of Nieto St.)

Lopez          Departure time : 6:15am.

 

 

Bus # 41   Doroteo St., Palma St., Diaz St., FM 2360 (South of   

Ovidio          Nieto St.) Pedro Solis Subd. and Elias Lopez Subd. 

Flores          Departure time : 6:15am.

 

                                                  6

 

 

Rio Grande City C.I.S.D.

Transportation Department

2018 Summer School Bus Schedule

Rio High School

June 04, 2018 – June 28, 2018

7:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Alvarez Rd. Area

 

Bus # 2    Hernandez Subd., Suntex Rd., Ramirez St., La Posta

Victor       St., Alvarez St., Alvarez Rd., Agua Verde, Rio Bend

Peña        Subd., Midway Rd., Shady Grove, and Los Villarreales

                Departure time: 6:15am.

  

Bus #44   Dumpsite Rd., Airport Rd., Los Treviños Subd.,

Adan        Agapito Gloria Ranch, Alta Vista Subd., Mi Ranchita del Norte,

Guerra     and Mesquite Country St., Charles St., Canales Bros Rd.,

                 Stone Gate Subd., Mountains view.

                Departure time: 6:15am.

 

Roque Guerra Area

 Bus# 40    Canales Rd., Charco Blanco Rd., San Rafael Subd.,

 Lucio        Garcia Subd., Old Hwy 83,  Lincoln St., Houston St.,

Martinez    San Antonio St., Ash St., 5th St., 4th St., and Clay St.

                   Fair Grawnds.

                  Departure time: 6:15am.    

                                               7

El Arroyo Area.

Bus # 14    Los Vela’s Ranch, South Hwy 83, Trophy St.,

 Elena           Santa Rosa St.  Chaparral Subd.,and North Hwy 83

 Uribe           Departure time: 6:15am.

 

FM 755 Rd. Area

Bus # 5     El Rucio Ranch, La Morita Ranch, Chimes St.

Jose R.     Sagunada Ranch, Nixon St., Mitchell St., and

Salinas     Salinas St.

                  Departure time: 6:15am.

 

Bus # 3      El Tanque Rd., Wood Rd., Vela Ranch,(FM 755)  

Juan           Mesquite Ln. (Embassy Rd.) Sanchez Subd.,

Olivarez     Eisenhower Rd. and Las Brisas Apts.

                   Departure time: 6:00am.

 

Las Lomas Area

Bus # 21   Guevara St., Lito Garza Subd., Garza Salinas Subd.

Juan S.     # 2, Garza Salinas Subd. # 1, Santa Cruz.,

Lopez       Guadalajara St., Barcelona St., Acapulco St.,

                  Santa Cruz, Wale St. and Cenica St.

                  Departure time: 6:15am.

                                                        8

 

Bus # 39      Embassy St., Las Lomas St., Elliot St., Doria

Jose             St., Lopez St. and Zarsky Ranch

Guerrero      Depature time: 6:15am.

 

 

Bus # 31        Blanca Rd., Puebla St., Tijuana St., Nogales St.,

Rey                Tierra Linda, Doria St., East of  Embassy Rd., 

Ponce            Alto Vista Subd., South Hwy 83 and White Rock

                       Loop

                      Departure time : 6:15am.

 

 

Downtown Area

 

Bus # 11  East San Antonio St., South Arredondo St., Aguirre St.,

Gloria      Avasolo St., Hidalgo St., Gomez St., Monroe St.,

Peña        San Zeferino St., Ringgold St., Britton Ave.,

                Teodora St., and Water St. and Mirasoles St.,

                 Departure time: 6:15am.

 

 

                                                       9

 

Rio Grande City C.I.S.D.

Transportation Department

2017 Summer School Bus Route Schedule

Veterans Middle School

Ringgold Middle School

June 05, 2017 – June 29, 2017

7:30am. – 4:00pm.

 

Los Treviños Area

 

 Bus # 4       Dumpsite Rd., Agapito Ranch, Airport Rd., Mesquite

Juan A.       Country St., Alta Vista Subd., Mi Ranchita del Norte   

Carrillo        and Stone Gate Subd.

                     Departure time: 6:15am.

Roque Guerra Area

 

Bus # 32       San Rafael Subd., Los Garcia Subd., Charco Blanco

Martina            Rd., Hwy 83 Between Charco Blanco and Zarsky

Estrada            Lumber, Charco Blanco Rd., Chapote St., Ebony St.,

                         Old El Sauz Rd., San Antonio St., Ash., Clay St., and

                         Pope St.

                         Departure time: 6:15am.  

 

                                                               10                                 

 

Los Alvares Rd. Area

 

Bus # 52    Alvarez Rd., Agua Verde, Ramirez St., La Posta St.,

Jose L.        Alvarez St., Midway Rd., Suntex Rd., Hernandez Rd.,

Falcon        Los  Villarreales area, Shady Grove, and River Bend

                    Subd.

                   Departure time: 6:15am.

 

Downtown Area

 

Bus # 47      East San Antonio St., South Arredondo St., Aguirre

Juan R.          St.,   San Benito St., San Zeferino St.,

Garcia            Juarez St., Avasolo St., Britton Ave., Teodora Subd.,

                      Lopez St., Garza St., Washington St., and East St.

                       Norht Grammer Elem. Am. / Pm. And Bluebonnet.

                      Departure time: 6:15am.

 

 

Note: Changes of buses and / or departure times may be

Adjusted contingent upon enrollment or need.

 

                                                11

 

 

Rio Grande City C.I.S.D.

Transportation Department

2018 Summer School Bus Route Schedule

Veterans Middle School

Ringgold Middle School

June 04, 2018 – June 28 2018

7:30 am. – 11:30 am.

 

Las Lomas Area

 

Bus # 25       Las Lomas St., Doria St, East

Jose N.          of Embassy St.

Paz                Departure time: 6:15am.

Bus # 16          Alto Vista Subd., White Rock Loop, Elliot St.,

Jesus              Lopez St., Puebla St., Doria St., West of Embassy St.,

Gonzalez         and Zarsky Ranch

                         Departure time: 6:15am.

Arroyo Area

Bus # 38       Guadalajara St., Barcelona St., Acapulco St., Pisos

Maximino        Bar St., Treviño St., Nuve St., Garza Salinas Subd.

Puente            # 2, Wale St. and Cenica St.                        

                        Departure time: 6:15am.

                                                 12

 

Bus # 20       Los Vela’s Ranch, Santa Rosa, Chaparral Subd.,   

Alvaro          E. & R. Subd., North and South Hwy 83,

Iglisias         Tierra Linda, Redwood St., Quince St., Pine St.,

                      Nyssa St., El Refugio are and Garza Salinas

                     Subd, # 1 (Lacks)

                     Departure time: 6:15am.

 

755 FM Rd. Area

 

Bus # 5           La Morita Ranch, West Of FM. 755,

Jose R.          Sagunada Ranch, Nixon St., Mitchell St., and      

Salinas          Salinas Subd.     

                       Departure time: 6:00am.

 

Bus # 3        El Tanque Rd., Wood Rd., Vela Ranch ( FM 755), East

Juan              Of FM. 755, Mesquite Ln. (Embassy Rd.),

Olivarez        Sanchez Subd., Eisenhower Rd. and Chimes St.

                      Departure time: 6:00am.

 

                                                     13

 

 

 

Rio Grande City C.I.S.D.

Transportation Department

2018 Summer School Bus Route Schedule

La Union Elementary School

La Union Elem. / Alto Bonito Elem. / Grulla Elem.

June  04, 2018 – June 28 – 2018

7:30 am. – 11:30 am.

 

 

La Casita / Garciasville Area

 

Bus # 49     Los Baños, Jalapeño Circle Amaro Subd.,

Aurelio        Loma Linda Subd., Pancho Villa Area,

Villarreal     Santo Domingo Subd.,  FM 1430 East Of La Union

                    Water Plant, and Marroquines Subd., Norias Subd.

                     Departure time: 6:15am.

 

Bus # 8        West of the Water Plant on FM. 1430, Ladrillera St.,

Alberto           Guevara St., El Refugio Ranch, Montalvo Hill  Rd.,

Montalvo        E. & R. Subd., Old La Casita Rd., Gutierrez St.,

                        Cemetery St., and Pimienta Rd.

                         Departure time: 6:15am.

                                                   14

 

La Victoria, Sullivan, & Alto Bonito Area

 

Bus #  60       Medeles Subd., Alto Bonito St., Rivera St., Chango

Edmundo      St., FM 2360 South Hwy 83,Texas St., Migrant St.

Rdz.               and Grulla area 

                      Departure time: 6:15am.

 

 

 

Bus # 42        Elvia Zarate St., Sullivan City Area, Pipeline Rd.,

Elias              La Paloma Subd., Lupe St., Arnoldo St., Palimino St.,

Garcia           La Paloma Ranchettes,  and  Chista St.

                       Departure time: 6:15am.

 

 

Note: Changes of buses an / or departure time may be

Adjusted, contingent upon enrollment or need.

 

 

 

                                                 15

 

 

Transportation Department

2018 Summer School Bus Route Schedule

La Union Elementary  School

La Union Elem. / Alto Bonito Elem. / Grulla Elem.

June 04, 2018 – June 28, 2018

7:30 am. – 11:30pm.

 

Bus # 36   La Victoria Area, FM 2360 North of Hwy. 83, Solis

Federico   Ranch, La Estrellita Rd., and Doroteo Subd.

Barrera     Departure time: 6:15am.

 

Bus # 37     Palma St., Diaz St., Pedro Solis Subd., Benito Saenz    

Francisco   Subd., and Elias Lopez Subd., ( La Raspera )

Silva           Departure time: 6:15am.

 

 

Nota: Changes of buses and / or departure times may Be

Adjusted, contingent upon enrollment or need.

 

                                                16

 

 

 

Rio Grande City C.I.S.D.

Transportation Department

2018 Summer School Route Schedule

Special Needs

June 04, 2018 – June 28, 2018

7:30 am. – 11:30 am.

 

Special Needs

Bus #  600                Regular Route to McAllen  

Liza Flores

Julio Garcia             Departure time: 6:15am.

 

Bus # 700                 West side Area

Rafaela Ybarra

Hermila Cruz            Departure time: 6:15am.

 

Bus # 107                 East side Area

Jorge L. Lopez

Maria Garcia            Departure time: 6:15am.

 

 

 

 17

Rio Grande City C.I.S.D.

Transportation Department

2018 Summer School Bus Route Schedule

Grulla Middle School

June 04, 2018 – June 28, 2018

7:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

 

La Casita / Garciasville Area

 Bus # 9       Los Baños, Jalapeño Road Marroquin Subd.,

 Salvador     Santo Domingo Subd., Las Norias Subd., 

 Flores          FM 1430 East of La Union Water Plant,

                     Departure time 6:15am.

 

 

Bus # 50  Loma Linda, Pancho Villa Area, E. & R. Subd.,

Noel         Guevara St., West of La Union Water Plant.

Garcia      Refugio Ranch, Ladrillera St., Old La Casita Rd.

                 and Montalvo Hill

                 Departure time 6:15am.

 

 

                                                   18

 

La Grulla, La Victoria, Sullivan, &  Alto Bonito Area

 

Bus # 7     Sullivan City Area, Pipeline Rd., Elvia Zarate, Lupe St.,

Jose R.     La Paloma Subd., Arnold St., and Palomino St.

Chavez     Departure time: 6:15am.

 

 

Bus # 10     Frontage Hwy 83 (South) Texas St., Migrant St.,

Roberto     Alto Bonito St., and La Grulla Area., Medeles Subd.,

Treviño       Departure time : 6:15am.

 

 

Bus # 24    Narciso Peña St., La Victoria Area, Sunset St., Elias Solis Ranch               

Alejo           La Estrellita Rd., and FM 2360 ( North of Nieto St.)

Lopez          Departure time : 6:15am.

 

 

Bus # 41   Doroteo St., Palma St., Diaz St., FM 2360 (South of  

Ovidio          Nieto St.) Pedro Solis Subd. and Elias Lopez Subd. 

Flores          Departure time : 6:15am.

 

                                                19

                                        

 

Rio Grande City C.I.S.D.

Transportation Department

2018 Summer School Bus Route Schedule

La Union Pre-Kinder & Kinder

June 04, 2018 – June 28, 2018

7:30 am. – 3:30 pm.

 

Bus #        La Victoria Area, Alto Bonito Area, La Grulla Area,               

                  Sullivan Area Elvia Zarate St. La Paloma Sub & Ranchettes

         

 

Bus #      KCTM Rd., Guevara St. E & R Sub, La Escondida  

                   FM 1430, La Casita, Garciasville, Pancho Villa Loma Linda 

                  Santo Domingo, Las Norias, Marroquines, Pedro Solis Sub.         

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

Rio Grande City C.I.S.D.

Transportation Department

2018 Summer School Bus Route Schedule

Ringgold Elem. Pre-Kinder & Kinder

June 04, 2018 – June 28, 2018

7:30 am. – 3:30 pm.

 

Bus #      Alvarez Rd. Suntex Rd. Midway Rd. Riverbend St.    

                   Hernandez Rd. FM 3167 Mi ranchita Alta Vista Sub. Stone   

                  Gate Sub.          

         

Bus #      Los Treviños Benavidez Housing Dumpsite Rd.  

                   San Antonio St. Water St. Blue Bonnet St. FM 755 Abasolo   

                  San Zeferino St. San Benito St.          

 

Bus #      Garza Salinas # 1 & # 2, Las Lomas, Los Velas HWY    

                   83 North & South ( Arroyo ) Wale St. Cenica St. Trophy St.

                  Santa Rosa St. Chaparral Sub. Alto Vista Lito Garza Sub.         

 

21